Masthead

Main Content Area

Main Articles

SUMMER DRAW WINNERS

  • Rob Richtering
  • 18 Jul 2017

The draw was made for the summer raffle at the club 'funday' on Sunday 16 July at NMR. The club would like to thank all the companies and people who donated prizes, and also a big thank you to Angie Elvidge & Emma Hopper for their hard work and efforts. Thanks also to everyone else who helped and who sold tickets.

 

Hackness Garage

Elite Cricket

Bryherstones Inn

Glaves Butchers

Palm Court Hotel

Hunmanby Hall Golf

Hartley Brown

Alpamare

Hillside Caravan Park

Bank House Farm

Emmas Coffee Lounge

Owzat Cricket

Sea Life Centre

Preen

Nails & i  

Winning numbers:

  1. 3467 – M Horton
  2. 2858 – Harry Rob
  3. 4086 – E Hopper
  4. 2693 – Les Milburn
  5. 3461 – Mark Gayton
  6. 1602 – W. Dunne
  7. 4636 – Karen Lowthrop
  8. 4670 – Brian Scanlon
  9. 3538 – John Dodds
  10. 0240 – J.A Smith
  11. 0262 – Mike and Kate Ward
  12. 2168 – Darren Harland
  13. 0964 – Jenkinson
  14. 4776 – Paul Kirby
  15. 2800 – Archie (Derwent House)
  16. 4710 – Carol (Derwent House)
  17. 3546 – John Dodds
  18. 1321 – Craig
  19. 1292 – H. Haley
  20. 1533 – L.Ingle
  21. 0020 – Paul Harrand
  22. 0608 – Copper Wilkie
  23. 4699 – Kiwi Rutter
  24. 2378 – Kieran Fenwick
  25. 4720 – A. Conyers
  26. 1429 – Marflitt
  27. 2761 – Kieran Rutter
  28. 2597 – Karl Watson
  29. 4488 – M.Conner
  30. 3456 – Alyson Gayton
  31. 2064 –Damon Fielding
  32. 3553 – John Dodds
  33. 0208 – J.A. Smith
  34. 0384 – Milburn
  35. 0307 – Irene Wheat
  36. 4838 – L.Ingle
  37. 0364 – Hilton (Ripon)
  38. 1433 – Marflitt
  39. 0163 – Fiona Glaves
  40. 4681 – Brian Scanlon
  41. 1764 – R.Diamond
  42. 4348 – Martin Bennett
  43. 4881 – Sarah
  44. 3122 – A.Legge
  45. 3275 – Craig c/o Ben Under 13’s

If any of the above winners has not yet received their prize, please let us know by emailing to : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Page Bottom